Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms of Usage and shall apply to all the information collected on deathrealm.shop. All users of this website are expected to go through this policy and deathrealm.shop (PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED) presumes that you have read and accepted this policy when you use our services.

1. Personal Information – What do we collect?

deathrealm.shop (PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED) would be required to know who you are to render our services that best suits you and your needs. To enable the services, either through browsing, or through any interaction including but not limited to emails, telephone calls or other correspondence, we seek your information that could personally identify you or could be used to personally identify you. You hereby accept and consent to the collection of such information by deathrealm.shop (PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED).

2. Why do we collect and how we use your information?

deathrealm.shop (PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED) collects your personal information to help us serve you better. We may also use your information for improving our website and services and also for our marketing and promotional purposes. You may opt for not sharing certain information with us however you may not be able to utilise our services completely upon withholding information.

3. Storage and sharing of information
All the information provided to deathrealm.shop (PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED) by you, including personal information or any sensitive personal data or any other information, is voluntary. deathrealm.shop (PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED) values your privacy and the information gathered shall be kept confidential by us. deathrealm.shop (PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED) does not share your personal contact information with unaffiliated third parties, However, we shall use the information collected for registration, managing your account, commercial purposes, research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes. Take note that whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information online, your information could be collected and used by others. Although deathrealm.shop (PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED) attempt to protect your personal information, we do not ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and that you do so at your own risk. However, once we receive your contents and information, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems. deathrealm.shop (PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED) may disclose personal information when we believe in good faith that the law requires it or to protect our rights or property. Under certain circumstances, the Government or court may require the disclosure of information, including your personal information and deathrealm.shop (PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED) will be forced to comply especially in the interest of national security, criminal activities, law suits etc. We may also voluntarily disclose your personal information to the governmental authorities, if we believe that such disclosure is appropriate in the interest of national security, etc. deathrealm.shop (PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED) may utilize reasonable physical, technical and administrative measures to safeguard the information that we collect. We shall retain the data as required or permitted by Government of India law and for its legitimate business purpose.
4. Cookies

PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (deathrealm.shop) may use cookies in our website to identify our customers. Cookies are tiny files which are downloaded from our website and which reside in your computer. Cookies help us remember your preferences and helps us serve you better. We do not share or sell any information collected by the cookies. If you do not prefer to download cookies, kindly refer the help section of your browser on how to disable cookies. However, please note that some of our services may not function properly when cookies are disabled.

5. Modification
deathrealm.shop (PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED) reserves all rights to modify this policy. You are requested to verify and update yourself in the event we modify our Privacy Policy statement. If you require to modify your data, the same can be done by sending the updated information to support@deathrealm.shop.
6. Compliance
This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with, (a) Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000; (b) Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”); (c) Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.
7. Governing Law and Jurisdiction
In the event of any dispute arising between the parties with respect to this Agreement, the same shall be referred to the Sole Arbitrator and the arbitration shall be in accordance with Arbitration and Conciliation Act of 1996. The language of arbitration proceeding shall be English. The seat and place of arbitration shall be Bangalore and the decision of the Arbitrator shall be final and binding on both parties herein.
This contract shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of courts in Bangalore, Karnataka, India and shall be governed by the Indian laws.
8. Consent to this policy
You hereby agree and acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is a part of the Terms of Use of the Website and the other Services, and you unconditionally agree that becoming a User of the Website and its Services signifies your (i) assent to this Privacy Policy, and (ii) consent to deathrealm.shop (PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED) using, collecting, processing and/or Disclosing your Personal Information in the manner and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.
9. Changes to our Policy
If deathrealm.shop (PEPOLA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED) decide to change this privacy policy, we will post on this page. This policy was last modified on 23rd June 2021.
10. Contacting Us
If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the below information support@deathrealm.shop.

Unreal Engine

© 2004-2021, Epic Games, Inc. All rights reserved. Unreal and its logo are Epic’s trademarks or registered trademarks in the US and elsewhere.

FMOD Studio

Made with FMOD Studio by Firelight Technologies Pty Ltd.

© 2021 Firelight Technologies Pty Ltd | Made in Melbourne

Quixel

© 2021 Quixel. All rights reserved

Nvidia Gameworks

Copyright © 2021 NVIDIA Corporation

Website Art

by ASSISTANCE

https://assistancesc2.carrd.co/